Case Mod
Computer Case Mod
-
Submit Your Case Mod to be Featured
Here at Modders-Inc we are all about case mods and we would really like to see what you have done. We are always looking for computer case mods to feature…
-
AMD Ask Ben Heck to Build Some Crazy Case Mods
In preparation for its presence at SXSW Interactive, AMD enlisted the help of famed modder Benjamin Heckendorn to build a bunch of unique PCs. Traditionally, AMD would just show a…
-
Americanfreak
Case Mods created by Dewayne Carel a.k.a. Americanfreak
Here are a few images of just some of the case mods that I have created over the years. As you will see, I am an old-school case modder…
-
Featured Case Mods / Modders
Project: HAVOK Case Mod
Here is a nice clean case mod that is in our forums. This case mod started off life as a plain Jane black case, but with a few passes some…
-
R2-D2 NES Console Case Mod
Who doesn’t like Star Wars or the old Nintendo games? So if you can combine them both you would be in geek heaven. Mark Bongo over at Major League Mods…
-
QuakeCon
Case Modders Let’s Unite at QuakeCon 2012
That is right! Modders-Inc has been given the go ahead to handle the case mod contest at the largest LAN in the USA, QuakeCon. We will also have a booth…
-
Americanfreak
Lucid Dream Case Mod
To do something different I thought a behind the scene look at the photo shoot would be cool. CPU Magazine was kind enough to set up a photo shoot with…
-
Computer Case Mods at Computex 2012
The Computex show floor in Taipei was filled with interesting-looking cases that were created by some of the case modders you know. Take a quick look thru the ones on…
-
How to case mod a Xbox into a Star Wars Millennium Falcon
If you are a Star Wars fan you know this quote… Han: You’ve never heard of the Millenium Falcon?Ben: No, should I have?Han: It’s the ship that made the Kessel…
-
Featured Case Mods / Modders
Star Wars Old Republic Case Mods
Everyone, in one form or another, likes Star Wars. Whether it be the movies, animated series or the games. So when Case Modder Boddaker announced that he was creating some…
-
Featured Case Mods / Modders
Dog Skull Wireless Mouse Case Mod
Sometimes you have to think outside of the norm and do something that no one has thought about and I can say that I have NEVER even thought about doing…





